Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Filters Applied
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Filters Applied
Sep
1

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

FB @ Chester
Football
Football

Add to Calendar

Sep
2

All Day

Staff In-Service No School
No School/Early Dismissal
No School/Early Dismissal

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

All Day

No School
No School/Early Dismissal
No School/Early Dismissal

Add to Calendar

Sep
6

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

6th & 8th VB @ Howard
JH Volleyball
JH Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
6

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

JH ONLY FB @ CHESTER
JV/JH Football
JV/JH Football

Add to Calendar

Sep
6

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

VB @ Howard
Volleyball
Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

2:30 PM

2:30 PM

XC - Freeman Academy (MS & HS)
Cross Country
Cross Country

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

3:45 PM

3:45 PM

6-7-8 VB @Hanson vs Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
3:45 - 4:05 6th grade
4:05 - 4:35 7th grade
4:35 - 5:05 8th grade
JH Volleyball
JH Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

VB vs MVP @ Home
5:15 C Match
6:15 JV match followed by the varsity match
Volleyball
Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
9

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

FB vs Parkston @ Home
5PM Jr Class Prom Tailgate and 50/50 tickets
Football
Football

Add to Calendar

Sep
10

All Day

JH/JV Football vs Canistota Freeman @ Canistota
JV/JH Football
JV/JH Football

Add to Calendar

Sep
10

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

8th VB @ Emery-Cornbelt Conf Tourney
JH Volleyball
JH Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

XC Viborg Hurley Invite (HS)
Cross Country
Cross Country

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

JH/JV FB VS Parkston @ Home
4:00 JH; 5:15 JV
JV/JH Football
JV/JH Football

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

3:45 PM

3:45 PM

6-7-8 VB @ Canistota
JH Volleyball
JH Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

VB @ Canistota
Volleyball
Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

All Day

Freshman Impact

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

XC Freeman Invite (HS & MS)
Cross Country
Cross Country

Add to Calendar

Sep
17

All Day

VB @ EMERY TOURNEY
Volleyball
Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
17

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

JH FB Jamboree
JV/JH Football
JV/JH Football

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

HOMECOMING CORONATION

Add to Calendar

Sep
20

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

7-8 VB vs Bridgewater/Emery @ Home
JH Volleyball
JH Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
20

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

VB vs Bridgewater-Emery @ Home
5:15 C Match
6:15 JV match followed by varsity match
Volleyball
Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
21

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

XC Cornbelt Conference (MS & HS)
Cross Country
Cross Country

Add to Calendar

Sep
22

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

8-7-6 VB @ Irene
8th grade @4pm, 7th grade to follow and 6th grade to follow that
JH Volleyball
JH Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
22

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

VB @ Irene-Wakonda
5:00 C Match
6:15 JV match followed by the varsity match
Volleyball
Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
23

12:30 PM

2:00 PM

Homecoming - Parade @ 12:30 pm

Add to Calendar

Sep
23

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

FB vs Canistota @ Home Homecoming
Alexandria Knights of Columbus Tailgate
Football
Football

Add to Calendar

Sep
24

All Day

7-8 VB @ Wagner Tourney
JH Volleyball
JH Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
24

All Day

VB @ PENTAGON TOURNEY
Volleyball
Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
24

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

XC Platte-Geddes Invite (MS & HS)
Cross Country
Cross Country

Add to Calendar

Sep
25

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

NHS Induction Banquet
Catholic Social Center

Add to Calendar

Sep
26

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

JH/JV FB vs Canistota @ Home
4:00 JH; 5:15 JV
JV/JH Football
JV/JH Football

Add to Calendar

Sep
26

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

6-7-8 VB vs Wagner @ Home
JH Volleyball
JH Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
27

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

VB vs Wagner @ Home
5:15 C match
6:15 JV match followed by the varsity match
Volleyball
Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
28

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

XC - Parker Invite (HS)
Cross Country
Cross Country

Add to Calendar

Sep
29

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

XC - Middle School Meet @Pioneer Acres Menno
Cross Country
Cross Country

Add to Calendar

Sep
29

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

8th VB @ White Lake
JH Volleyball
JH Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
29

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

VB @ KWL
5:15 C match
6:30 JV match followed by the varsity match
Volleyball
Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Sep
30

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

FB @ Garretson
Football
Football

Add to Calendar